BBW Taekwondo School Toronto

 

wonster_public_bg_foot

25

Years
of
Experience

13

Locations
in
Canada

7

Days
per
Week

email-icon-new

Customer Service info@taekwondo.ca

Call Us (416) 533-1221

Get Started Today

Black Belt World CANADA

Top Taekwondo School In Ontario

Black Belt World is a World Class Premiere Taekwondo / Martial Arts Academy that specializes in developing Olympic athletes and stuntmen/ women in the stunt industry of Hollywood blockbuster films.

Black Belt World CANADA is a World Class Premiere Taekwondo/Martial Arts Academy that specializes in developing Olympic level athletes and stuntmen/women in the film industry of Hollywood blockbuster films.

Founder Grandmaster Tommy Chang, is a world-renowned 8th Dan Hapkido and 7th Dan Taekwondo Master who was the former Vice President of Sport (VP Sport) for the World Taekwondo Federation of Canada (WTF CANADA) and past 1st VP of the Ontario Taekwondo Federation (OTA).

Black Belt World has earned its reputation by providing a first class facility, top quality instructions from certified staff and professional customer service. Our World Class Staff are second to none with Olympic level athletes and coaches.

With its Headquarters found at the heart of downtown Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Black Belt World is renowned as a First Class Martial Arts institution that has over 22 years of establishment in teaching young Tiny Tigers (ages 3 to 5), Children (ages 6 to 12) and Teens & Adults (ages 13+).

Black Belt World is the leading martial arts academy that can be found all over the GTA including: Toronto, Mississauga, Milton, Vaughan (Woodbridge), Brampton, Barrie and on the West Coast of Canada in Vancouver (Maple Ridge), British Columbia.

Black Belt World Team

  • Grandmaster Tommy Chang –  8th Dan Hapkido, 7th Dan – Taekwondo
  • Master Bhajan Mann – 7th Dan – Taekwondo
  • Master Dr. Mohsen Kazemi – 7 th Dan – Taekwondo
  • Master Parviz Hosseini – 7 th Dan – Taekwondo
  • Master Greg Bauer – 6 th Dan – Taekwondo
  • Master Hee-Chang Lee –  6th Dan – Taekwondo
  • Master Timothy Johl –  6th Dan – Taekwondo
  • Master Anna Gillespie – 5 th Dan – Taekwondo
  • Master Carla Bacco –  5th Dan – Taekwondo
  • Master Michael dePendleton –  5th Dan – Taekwondo
  • Master Michell Ge – 5 th Dan – Taekwondo
  • Master Shakeel Chaudhry – 5 th Dan – Taekwondo
  • Master Shin Wook Lim –  5th Dan – Taekwondo
  • Master Carlos Damian –  4th Dan – Taekwondo
  • Master Chanelle Hunter –  4th Dan – Taekwondo
  • Master Ivett Gonda –  4th Dan – Taekwondo
  • Master Jay Bauer – 4 th Dan – Taekwondo
  • Master Jeff Hsiao –  4th Dan – Taekwondo
  • Master Jenny Huynh – 4 th Dan – Taekwondo
  • Master John Koo –  4th Dan – Taekwondo
  • Master Miggy Diaz – 4th Dan – Taekwondo
  • Master Melanie Phan –  4th Dan – Taekwondo
  • Master Melissa Pagnotta –  4th Dan – Taekwondo
  • Master Noah Brown – 4 th Dan – Taekwondo
  • Master Ryan Bauer –  4th Dan – Taekwondo
  • Master Yohan Chang – 4 th Dan – Taekwondo
  • Instructor Angelica Mabazza – 3 rd Dan – Taekwondo
  • Instructor Connor Da Silva – 3 rd Dan – Taekwondo
  • Instructor Emma Larsen – 3 rd Dan – Taekwondo
  • Instructor Faith Tai – 3 rd Dan – Taekwondo
  • Instructor Jordan Davies – 3 rd Dan – Taekwondo
  • Instructor Kristen Chow – 3 rd Dan – Taekwondo
  • Instructor Matt Brett – 3 rd Dan – Taekwondo
  • Instructor Nathaniel Ricker – 3 rd Dan – Taekwondo
  • Instructor Rykel Cerezo –  3rd Dan – Taekwondo
  • Instructor Alex Hylton –  2nd Dan – Taekwondo
  • Instructor Cassandra Osatchuk – 2 nd Dan – Taekwondo
  • Instructor Evelyn Gonda –  2nd Dan – Taekwondo
  • Instructor Justus Gagnon – 2 nd Dan – Taekwondo
  • Instructor Lin Qiao Zhang – 2 nd Dan – Taekwondo
  • Instructor Linyun Zhang – 2 nd Dan – Taekwondo
  • Instructor Mike Urschel – 2 nd Dan – Taekwondo
  • Instructor Mikkel Ugalde – 2 nd Dan – Taekwondo
  • Instructor Patrick Leany – 2nd Dan – Taekwondo
  • Instructor Cindy Liu – 1 st Dan – Taekwondo
  • Instructor Ethan Bryson – 1 st Dan – Taekwondo
  • Instructor Kaleigh Bauer – 1 st Dan – Taekwondo
  • Instructor Kiran Fox-Vignarajah – 1 st Dan – Taekwondo
  • Instructor Paula Stewart – 1 st Dan – Taekwondo
  • Grandmaster Tommy Chang
    8th Dan Hapkido, 7th Dan Taekwondo
  • Bhajan Mann Master Bhajan Mann
    7th Dan Taekwondo
  • Master Dr. Mohsen Kazemi
    7th Dan Taekwondo
  • Parviz Hosseini Master Parviz Hosseini
    7th Dan Taekwondo
  • Parviz Hosseini Master Greg Bauer
    6th Dan Taekwondo
  • Melanie Phan Master Hee-Chang Lee
    6th Dan Taekwondo
  • Master Timothy Johl
    6th Dan Taekwondo
  • Master Anna Gillespie
    5th Dan Taekwondo
  • Master Carla Bacco
    5th Dan Taekwondo
  • Master Michael dePendleton
    5th Dan Taekwondo
  • Master Michell Ge
    5th Dan Taekwondo
  • Melanie Phan Master Shakeel Chaudhry
    5th Dan Taekwondo
  • Master Shin Wook Lim
    5th Dan Taekwondo
  • Master Carlos Damian
    4th Dan Taekwondo
  • Melanie Phan Master Chanelle Hunter
    4th Dan Taekwondo
  • Master Ivett Gonda
    4th Dan Taekwondo
  • Master Jay Bauer
    4th Dan Taekwondo
  • Master Jeff Hsiao
    4th Dan Taekwondo
  • Master Jenny Huynh
    4th Dan Taekwondo
  • Master John Koo
    4th Dan Taekwondo
  • Master Miggy Diaz
    4th Dan Taekwondo
  • Melanie Phan Master Melanie Phan
    4th Dan Taekwondo
  • Melanie Phan Master Melissa Pagnotta
    4th Dan Taekwondo
  • Master Noah Brown
    4th Dan Taekwondo
  • Master Ryan Bauer
    4th Dan Taekwondo
  • Master Yohan Chang
    4th Dan Taekwondo
  • Instructor Angelica Mabazza
    3rd Dan Taekwondo
  • Instructor Connor Da Silva
    3rd Dan Taekwondo
  • Instructor Emma Larsen
    3rd Dan Taekwondo
  • Melanie Phan Instructor Faith Tai
    3rd Dan Taekwondo
  • Instructor Jordan Davies
    3rd Dan Taekwondo
  • Instructor Kristen Chow
    3rd Dan Taekwondo
  • Instructor Matt Brett
    3rd Dan Taekwondo
  • Instructor Nathaniel Ricker
    3rd Dan Taekwondo
  • Melanie Phan Instructor Rykel Cerezo
    3rd Dan Taekwondo
  • Instructor Alex Hylton
    2nd Dan Taekwondo
  • Instructor Cassandra Osatchuk
    2nd Dan Taekwondo
  • Instructor Evelyn Gonda
    2nd Dan Taekwondo
  • Instructor Justus Gagnon
    2nd Dan Taekwondo
  • Instructor Lin Qiao Zhang
    2nd Dan Taekwondo
  • Instructor Linyun Zhang
    1st Dan Taekwondo
  • Instructor Mike Urschel
    2nd Dan Taekwondo
  • Instructor Mikkel Ugalde
    2nd Dan Taekwondo
  • Instructor Patrick Leany
    2nd Dan Taekwondo
  • Instructor Cindy Liu
    1st Dan Taekwondo
  • Instructor Ethan Bryson
    1st Dan Taekwondo
  • Instructor Kaleigh Bauer
    1st Dan Taekwondo
  • Instructor Kiran Fox-Vignarajah
    1st Dan Taekwondo
  • Instructor Paula Stewart
    1st Dan Taekwondo

wonster_public_icon2

After School
Program

wonster_public_icon3

Our
Media

wonster_public_icon4

Our
Instructors

wonster_public_bg_foot_2

Black Belt World
202-883 Bloor St W
Toronto, ON
M6G 1M4
416-533-1221

Black Belt World Taekwondo Martial Arts Schools © 2015

Black Belt World
202-883 Bloor St W Toronto, ON M6G 1M4
Phone: 416-533-1221